Skip to main content

Historical List of Bar Officers

Year

President

Secretary/Treasurer

Vice President

2017-2018 Annika Brock Dustin McIntee/Carter B. Webb Anne Salter
2016-2017 Natalie W. Bacon Dustin McIntee/Robert Carpenter James W. Kilbourne, Jr.
2015-2016 Brad Stark Dustin McIntee/Robert Carpenter Annika Brock
2014-2015 Jackie Grant Annika Brock/Robert Carpenter Natalie Bacon
2013-2014 James Ellis Annika Brock/James Baley Brad Stark
2012-2013 Ingrid Friesen Annika Brock/James Baley Jacqueline Grant
2011-2012 Douglas J. Tate Mae Creadick/Ryan Beadle James Ellis
2010-2011 William Christy Mae Creadick/Suzannah Justus Ingrid Friesen
2009-2010 Heidi Stewart Mae Creadick/Suzannah Justus Douglas J. Tate
2008-2009 Sarah Patterson “Patsy” Brison Doug Tate/Victor Garlock William Christy
2007-2008 Judge Calvin Hill Doug Tate/ Victor Garlock Heidi Stewart
2006-2007 Bill
Whalen
Carleton
Metcalf/Mary Euler
Heidi Stewart
2005-2006 Robert Deutsch Carleton
Metcalf/Mary Euler
Calvin Hill
2004-2005 Roger Smith Carleton
Metcalf/Mary Euler
Calvin Hill
2003-2004 Martin Reidinger Cynthia Cooke Robert Deutsch
2002-2003 Sharon
Tracey Barrett
Cynthia Cooke Scott Carter
2001-2002 Perry
Fisher
Cynthia Cooke Scott Carter
2000-2001 Dave
Hillier
Sharon Tracey Barrett Scott Carter
1999-2000 Bill
Wolcott
Sharon
Tracey Barrett
Perry
Fisher
1998-1999 John
Mason
Sharon Tracey Barrett Bill
Wolcott
1997-1998 Gene
Johnson
Joseph
Herrin
Doris
Loomis
1996-1997 Bill
Parker
Joseph
Herrin
Lloyd
Sigman
1995-1996 Phil
Smith
Joseph
Herrin
Ingrid
Friesen
1994-1995 Ervin
Ball
Gene
Johnson
Steve
Goldstein
1993-1994 Phil
Carson
Gene
Johnson
Steve
Goldstein
1992-1993 Vic
Buchanan
Gene
Johnson
Russ
Brannon
1991-1992 Sheila
Fellerath
Martin
Reidinger
Gary
Rowe
1990-1991 David
Gray
Martin
Reidinger
N/A
1989-1990 Walt
Currie
Martin
Reidinger
N/A
1988-1989 Jim
Erwin
Doris
Loomis
N/A
1987-1988 Jim
Blue
Doris
Loomis
N/A
1986-1987 Ward
Hendon
Doris
Loomis
N/A
1985-1986 Bob
Long
Kerry
Friedman
N/A
1984-1985 Jim
Williams
Kerry
Friedman
N/A
1983-1984 Bill
Slawter
Ron
Moore
N/A
1982-1983 Floyd
Brock
Ron
Moore
N/A
1981-1982 Dennis
Winner
N/A
1980-1981 Larry
McDevitt
John
Mason
N/A
1980[1] Landon
Roberts
John
Mason
N/A
1979 Bob
Riddle
N/A
1978 Jerry
Crow
N/A
1977 Bob
Robinson
N/A
1976 Roy
Davis
N/A
1975 William
E. Greene
N/A
1974 Anthony
Redmond
N/A
1973 O.E.
Starnes
N/A
1972 Lamar
Gudger
N/A
1971 Karl
Straus
N/A
1970 Robert R.Williams, Jr. N/A
1969 Harry
Dumont
N/A
1968 Max
O. Cogburn, Sr.
1967 Harold
K. Bennett
1966 Frank
Parker
1965 John
F. Shuford
1964 T.A.
Uzzell, Jr.
1963 Robertson
Wall
1962 H.
Kenneth Lee
J
D Johnston, Jr
1961 Landon
H. Roberts
1960 Junius
G. Adams, Jr.
1959 William
J. Cocke
1958 J.
Harry Sample
1957 Irwin
Monk
1956 Edwin
S. Hartshorn
1955 William
C. Meekins
1954 Charles G. Lee, Jr.
1953 James
S. Howell
1952 Kester
Walton
1951 J.
Marvin Glance
1950 Fred
L. Sale
1949 G. Lyle Jones
1948 D.
Ralph Millard
1947 Charles M. Fortune
1946 Claude
L. Love
1945 J.
W. Haynes
1944 Reed
Kitchin
1943 John
C. Cheesborough
1942 Burgin
Pennell
1941 Eugene
C. Ward
1940 George
A. Shuford
1939 Junius
M. Horner
1938 George
H. Smathers
1937 Haywood
Parker
1936 J. Y. Jordan, Jr.
1935 John
Sneed Adams
1934 Joseph
F. Ford
1933 Guy Weaver
1932 Zeb F. Curtis
1931 J.
E. Swain
1930 Kingsland
Van Winkle
1929 Thomas
A. Jones, Sr.
1928 Julius
C. Martin
1927 George
Pennell
1926 Vonno L. Gudger
1925 S.
G. Bernard
1924 R.
R. Williams, Sr.
1923 Thomas
J. Harkins
1922 Judge
R. M. Wells
1921 J. G. Merrimon
1920 Mark
Erwin