Historical List of Bar Officers

Historical List of Bar Officers

Year President Secretary/Treasurer Vice President
2015-2016 Brad Stark Dustin McIntee/Robert Carpenter Annika Brock
2014-2015 Jackie Grant Annika Brock/Robert Carpenter Natalie Bacon
2013-2014 James Ellis Annika Brock/James Baley Brad Stark
2012-2013 Ingrid Friesen Annika Brock/James Baley Jacqueline Grant
2011-2012 Douglas J. Tate Mae Creadick/Ryan Beadle James Ellis
2010-2011 William Christy Mae Creadick/Suzannah Justus Ingrid Friesen
2009-2010 Heidi Stewart Mae Creadick/Suzannah Justus Douglas J. Tate
2008-2009 Sarah Patterson "Patsy" Brison Doug Tate/Victor Garlock William Christy
2007-2008 Judge Calvin Hill Doug Tate/ Victor Garlock Heidi Stewart
2006-2007 Bill Whalen Carleton Metcalf/Mary Euler Heidi Stewart
2005-2006 Robert Deutsch Carleton Metcalf/Mary Euler Calvin Hill
2004-2005 Roger Smith Carleton Metcalf/Mary Euler Calvin Hill
2003-2004 Martin Reidinger Cynthia Cooke Robert Deutsch
2002-2003 Sharon Tracey Barrett Cynthia Cooke Scott Carter
2001-2002 Perry Fisher Cynthia Cooke Scott Carter
2000-2001 Dave Hillier Sharon Tracey Barrett Scott Carter
1999-2000 Bill Wolcott Sharon Tracey Barrett Perry Fisher
1998-1999 John Mason Sharon Tracey Barrett Bill Wolcott
1997-1998 Gene Johnson Joseph Herrin Doris Loomis
1996-1997 Bill Parker Joseph Herrin Lloyd Sigman
1995-1996 Phil Smith Joseph Herrin Ingrid Friesen
1994-1995 Ervin Ball Gene Johnson Steve Goldstein
1993-1994 Phil Carson Gene Johnson Steve Goldstein
1992-1993 Vic Buchanan Gene Johnson Russ Brannon
1991-1992 Sheila Fellerath Martin Reidinger Gary Rowe
1990-1991 David Gray Martin Reidinger N/A
1989-1990 Walt Currie Martin Reidinger N/A
1988-1989 Jim Erwin Doris Loomis N/A
1987-1988 Jim Blue Doris Loomis N/A
1986-1987 Ward Hendon Doris Loomis N/A
1985-1986 Bob Long Kerry Friedman N/A
1984-1985 Jim Williams Kerry Friedman N/A
1983-1984 Bill Slawter Ron Moore N/A
1982-1983 Floyd Brock Ron Moore N/A
1981-1982 Dennis Winner N/A
1980-1981 Larry McDevitt John Mason N/A
1980[1] Landon Roberts John Mason N/A
1979 Bob Riddle N/A
1978 Jerry Crow N/A
1977 Bob Robinson N/A
1976 Roy Davis N/A
1975 William E. Greene N/A
1974 Anthony Redmond N/A
1973 O.E. Starnes N/A
1972 Lamar Gudger N/A
1971 Karl Straus N/A
1970 Robert R.Williams, Jr. N/A
1969 Harry Dumont N/A
1968 Max O. Cogburn, Sr.
1967 Harold K. Bennett
1966 Frank Parker
1965 John F. Shuford
1964 T.A. Uzzell, Jr.
1963 Robertson Wall
1962 H. Kenneth Lee J D Johnston, Jr
1961 Landon H. Roberts
1960 Junius G. Adams, Jr.
1959 William J. Cocke
1958 J. Harry Sample
1957 Irwin Monk
1956 Edwin S. Hartshorn
1955 William C. Meekins
1954 Charles G. Lee, Jr.
1953 James S. Howell
1952 Kester Walton
1951 J. Marvin Glance
1950 Fred L. Sale
1949 G. Lyle Jones
1948 D. Ralph Millard
1947 Charles M. Fortune
1946 Claude L. Love
1945 J. W. Haynes
1944 Reed Kitchin
1943 John C. Cheesborough
1942 Burgin Pennell
1941 Eugene C. Ward
1940 George A. Shuford
1939 Junius M. Horner
1938 George H. Smathers
1937 Haywood Parker
1936 J. Y. Jordan, Jr.
1935 John Sneed Adams
1934 Joseph F. Ford
1933 Guy Weaver
1932 Zeb F. Curtis
1931 J. E. Swain
1930 Kingsland Van Winkle
1929 Thomas A. Jones, Sr.
1928 Julius C. Martin
1927 George Pennell
1926 Vonno L. Gudger
1925 S. G. Bernard
1924 R. R. Williams, Sr.
1923 Thomas J. Harkins
1922 Judge R. M. Wells
1921 J. G. Merrimon
1920 Mark Erwin